ICDD Technical Committees

ICDD > Membership > Technical Committees - Ceramics Subcommittee

Ceramic Subcommittee Members -  Winnie Wong-Ng, Chairman
The Ceramics Subcommittee shall be responsible for (1) identifying ceramic compounds in the PDF, (2) organizing the ceramic subfile into minifiles according to their functions and properties, and (3) assuring the relevance and quality of the present and future data to meet the need of the user community.

Sidney Cyril Abrahams   
Masoud Allahkarami  Student Affiliate
Jose  Amigo   
Noureddine Anibou   
Evgeny Antipov Regional Co-Chair - NIS 
Nathalie Audebrand   
Prabeer Barpanda   
Sophie Beckett   
Rached Ben Hassen   
Patricia Benard-Rocherulle   
Deu Bhange   
Justin Blanton ICDD Manager of Engineering & DesignNon-Voting
Tom Blanton ICDD Executive Director/ICDD Principal Scientist 
Vesna Bosnic ICDD Senior Database Programmer/Editorial CoordinatorNon-Voting
Habib Boughzala   
Lauro Bucio   
Michael Carr ICDD Scientific Editor IINon-Voting
Iuliana Dragomir Cernatescu  Non-Voting
Xiaolong Chen Vice Chairman/Regional Co-Chair - China 
Lawrence Cook   
David Cox   
Albert Davydov   
David Dodoo-Arhin   
Martin Donakowski  Student Affiliate
Indrajit Dutta   
Thomas Ely   
John Faber   
Liang Fang   
Timothy Fawcett   
Fabio Ferreira   
Stacy Gates-Rector ICDD Senior Scientific EditorNon-Voting
Ralph Gilles   
Amy Gindhart ICDD Senior Scientific EditorNon-Voting
Olivier Gourdon   
Timothy Green  Non-Voting
Charlene Greenwood   
Biserka Grzeta   
Nobuo Ishizawa   
Sergey Ivanov   
Shifeng Jin   
Gerald G. Johnson, Jr.   
Soorya Kabekkodu ICDD Editor-in-Chief/PDF Editorial Staff Subcommittee Chair 
James Kaduk Treasurer/Finance Committee Chair/Bud. & Strat. Rev. Sub. 
Theresa Kahmer   
Wang Hay Kan  Student Affiliate
Pavel Karen   
Danny King   
Aleksandar Kremenovic   
Yucheng Lan   
Lisa Lanno ICDD PDF AssociateNon-Voting
Matteo Leoni Chairman/Reg. Co-Chair - Europe/Meeting Support Chair 
Eduard Levin  Student Affiliate
Libing Liao   
Michael Lufaso   
Luis Martinez   
Alan Mighell   
Alexander Missyul   
Scott Misture Past ChairmanLiaison
George  Myer   
Jeffrey Nicolich   
Brian O'Connor   
Chan Park   
Vanessa Peterson Regional Co-chair - Indian Ocean Rim 
Herbert Poellmann   
Ekaterina Pomerantseva   
Suminar Pratapa   
Veda Ramaswamy   
M.V. Reddy   
Joel Reid   
Eric Rivera-Muoz   
Mark Rodriguez Tech Com. Chair/XRF Subcommittee Chair 
Lolita Rotkina  Non-Voting
Diane Sagnella ICDD Senior Scientific ProgrammerNon-Voting
Lei Shi   
O.P. Shrivastava   
Gurvinderjit Singh   
Bo Song   
Scott Speakman Micro and Meso Subcommittee Chair 
Paul Stutzman   
Matthew Suchomel   
Leopoldo Suescun   
Yanyi Sun  Non-Voting
Jaka Sunarso   
A. Cuneyt Tas   
David Taylor Marketing Subcommittee Chair 
Thanh Thao Tran  Student Affiliate
Shailesh Upreti   
Leonid Vasylechko   
Maria-Elena Villafuerte-Castrejn   
Cong Wang   
Wanyan Wang   
Bryan Wheaton Electron Diffraction Subcommittee Chair 
Pamela Whitfield Synchrotron and Neutron Scattering Subcommittee Chair 
Emilia Wolska   
Winnie Wong-Ng Ceramics Subcommittee Chair 
Dan Xie   
Heng Yang  Student Affiliate
Zhi Yang   
Masatomo Yashima   
Wenxia Yuan   
Lubov Zavalij   
Peter Zavalij   
Ihor Zavaliy   
Hui Zhang   
Yanming Zhao   
Shao-Liang Zheng   
Weitao Zheng