ICDD Technical Committees

ICDD > Membership > Technical Committees - Metals and Alloys Subcommittee

Metals and Alloys Subcommittee Members - Peter Wallace, Chairman
The Metals and Alloys Subcommittee shall be responsible for (1) assuring that the Metals and Alloys subfile meets present and future needs of metallurgists and materials scientists; (2) developing and updating the Metals and Alloys subfile; (3) editing metals and alloys data and products to ensure a high standard of quality; (4) extending the coverage and usefulness of the Metals and Alloys subfile; and (5) maintaining a web page to communicate with members and other materials scientists.

Maher Al-Dajane  Non-Voting
Ghulam Ali  Student Affiliate
Noureddine Anibou   
Evgeny Antipov Regional Co-Chair - NIS 
Davor Balzar   
Bohdana Belan   
Rached Ben Hassen   
Patricia Benard-Rocherulle   
Justin Blanton ICDD Manager of Engineering & DesignNon-Voting
Tom Blanton ICDD Principal Scientist & Database Manager 
Vesna Bosnic ICDD Senior Database ProgrammerNon-Voting
Habib Boughzala   
Iuliana Dragomir Cernatescu  Non-Voting
Harlan Clark   
Qingzhou Cui   
Jeffrey Dann Director-at-Large/Bylaws Committee ChairLiaison
Antonio DiNunno   
Saliou Diouf   
Mohamed Ellouze   
Amin El-Meligi   
Thomas Ely   
Timothy Fawcett ICDD Executive Director 
C. Foris   
Stacy Gates-Rector ICDD Senior Scientific EditorNon-Voting
Ralph Gilles   
Amy Gindhart ICDD Senior Scientific EditorNon-Voting
Raymond Goehner   
Olivier Gourdon   
Biserka Grzeta   
Ibrahim Han  Non-Voting
Wei He   
Camden Hubbard   
Wolfgang Jeitschko   
Gerald G. Johnson, Jr.   
Howard Jones   
Soorya Kabekkodu ICDD Editor-in-Chief/PDF Editorial Staff Subcommittee Chair 
James Kaduk Treasurer/Finance Committee Chair/Bud. & Strat. Rev. Sub. 
Theresa Kahmer   
Ashraf Khan   
Giora Kimmel   
Danny King   
Lisa Lanno ICDD PDF AssociateNon-Voting
Matteo Leoni Chairman/Reg. Co-Chair - Europe/Meeting Support Chair 
Eduard Levin  Student Affiliate
Milton Lima   
Zhenhong Mai   
Larry Martin   
Luis Martinez   
William Mayo   
Ismail Cevdet Noyan   
M.V. Reddy   
Andrew Roberts Minerals Subcommittee Chair 
Mark Rodriguez Tech Com. Chair/XRF Subcommittee Chair 
Massimo Rogante   
Lolita Rotkina  Non-Voting
Clayton Ruud   
Earle Ryba   
Rajendra Sadangi   
Diane Sagnella ICDD Senior Scientific ProgrammerNon-Voting
Yogendra Kumar Sharma   
Lei Shi   
Husin Sitepu   
Dhamardoss Sornadurai   
Leah Squires   
Thanh Thao Tran  Student Affiliate
Tamas Ungar   
R. Vasudevan   
Nenad  Velisavljevic   
Peter Wallace Metals & Alloys Subcommittee Chair 
Emilia Wolska   
Heng Yang  Student Affiliate
Wenxia Yuan   
Peter Zavalij   
Ihor Zavaliy   
Lingmin Zeng   
Yanming Zhao   
Weitao Zheng