ICDD Technical Committees

ICDD > Membership > Technical Committees - Non-Ambient Diffraction Subcommittee

Non-Ambient Diffraction Subcommittee Members - Andrew Payzant, Chairman
The Non-Ambient Diffraction Subcommittee of the International Centre for Diffraction Data is organized to facilitate the use of non-ambient diffraction data by the scientific community. It makes recommendations to the ICDD about how diffraction data obtained at non-ambient conditions should be represented in the PDF, and suggests specific research activities that could result in production of non-ambient new patterns for the PDF. It also maintains contact with various research and administrative groups throughout the world to exchange information about new developments in non-ambient diffraction techniques and results.

Bhabani  Acharya   
Maher Al-Dajane  Non-Voting
Nathalie Audebrand   
Thierry Bataille   
Sophie Beckett   
Patricia Benard-Rocherulle   
Deu Bhange   
Justin Blanton ICDD Manager of Engineering & DesignNon-Voting
Tom Blanton ICDD Principal Scientist & Database Manager 
Elena Boldyreva   
Harlan Clark   
Archan Dey   
Robert Dinnebier Director-at-LargeLiaison
Thomas Ely   
Timothy Fawcett ICDD Executive Director 
Fabio Ferreira   
Mark Frank   
Martijn Fransen   
Hartmut Fuess   
Stacy Gates-Rector ICDD Senior Scientific EditorNon-Voting
Amy Gindhart ICDD Senior Scientific EditorNon-Voting
Olivier Gourdon   
Richard F. Hamilton  Non-Voting
Bob Baoping He   
Camden Hubbard   
Ashfia Huq   
Soorya Kabekkodu ICDD Editor-in-Chief/PDF Editorial Staff Subcommittee Chair 
James Kaduk Treasurer/Finance Committee Chair/Bud. & Strat. Rev. Sub. 
Wang Hay Kan  Student Affiliate
Pavel Karen   
Rangarajan Krishnan   
Matteo Leoni Chairman/Reg. Co-Chair - Europe/Meeting Support Chair 
Cora Lind-Kovacs   
Daniel Louer   
Scott Misture Past Chairman 
Jeffrey Nicolich   
Robert Papoular Director-at-Large 
Chan Park   
Brian Pate  Non-Voting
Andrew Payzant Non-Ambient Diffraction Subcommittee Chair 
Vanessa Peterson Regional Co-chair - Indian Ocean Rim 
Charles Prewitt   
Veda Ramaswamy   
M.V. Reddy   
Kevin Rhodes   
Andrew Roberts Minerals Subcommittee Chair 
Stephen Robie   
Mark Rodriguez Tech Com. Chair/XRF Subcommittee Chair 
Lolita Rotkina  Non-Voting
Nadezhda Serebryanaya   
Yogendra Kumar Sharma   
Husin Sitepu   
Dhamardoss Sornadurai   
Scott Speakman Micro and Meso Subcommittee Chair 
Matthew Suchomel   
David Taylor Marketing Subcommittee Chair 
Shailesh Upreti   
Leonid Vasylechko   
Nenad  Velisavljevic   
Cong Wang   
Bryan Wheaton Electron Diffraction Subcommittee Chair 
Pamela Whitfield Synchrotron and Neutron Scattering Subcommittee Chair 
Winnie Wong-Ng Ceramics Subcommittee Chair 
Masatomo Yashima   
Shawn Yin   
Peter Zavalij