ICDD Technical Committees

ICDD > Membership > Technical Committees - X-ray Diffraction Methods Subcommittee

X-ray Diffraction Methods Subcommittee Members - Chris Gilmore, Chairman
The X-ray Methods Subcommittee will provide recommendations for data to be included in the PDF by considering instrument configurations, data collection, and powder pattern calculations, with particular focus on the state-of-the-art methods.

S.N. Achary   
Bhabani  Acharya   
Magdalena Aflori   
Ghulam Ali  Student Affiliate
Masoud Allahkarami  Student Affiliate
Jose  Amigo   
Noureddine Anibou   
John Anzelmo   
Nathalie Audebrand   
Davor Balzar   
Prabeer Barpanda   
Thierry Bataille   
Bohdana Belan   
Patricia Benard-Rocherulle   
Deu Bhange   
Justin Blanton ICDD Manager of Engineering & DesignNon-Voting
Tom Blanton ICDD Executive Director/ICDD Principal Scientist 
Habib Boughzala   
Lauro Bucio   
Michael Carr ICDD Scientific Editor IINon-Voting
Xiaolong Chen Vice Chairman/Regional Co-Chair - China 
Rodney Clapp   
James  Cline   
Jeremy Cockcroft   
Cyrus Crowder   
Jeffrey Dann Director-at-Large/Bylaws Committee Chair 
Archan Dey   
Saliou Diouf   
David Dodoo-Arhin   
Analio Dugarte   
Mehmet Ekinci   
Mohamed Ellouze   
Amin El-Meligi   
Thomas Ely   
John Faber   
Timothy Fawcett   
Fabio Ferreira   
Martijn Fransen   
Stacy Gates-Rector ICDD Senior Scientific EditorNon-Voting
Ralph Gilles   
Christopher  Gilmore XRD Subcommittee Chair 
Amy Gindhart ICDD Senior Scientific EditorNon-Voting
Herbert E. Goebel   
Gonzalo Gonzalez   
Charlene Greenwood   
Biserka Grzeta   
Curt Haltiwanger  Non-Voting
Xue Han   
Lorraine Hatherley   
Bob Baoping He   
Wei He   
Stephen Hillier Regional Co-Chair - United Kingdom and Ireland 
Takashi Ida Director-at-Large/Regional Co-Chair - East Pacific RimLiaison
Dawn Janney   
Jikang Jian   
Shifeng Jin   
Howard Jones   
Golnaz Jozanikohan   
Soorya Kabekkodu ICDD Editor-in-Chief/PDF Editorial Staff Subcommittee Chair 
James Kaduk Treasurer/Finance Committee Chair/Bud. & Strat. Rev. Sub. 
Walter Kalceff   
Wang Hay Kan  Student Affiliate
Arnt Kern   
Ashraf Khan   
Albertus (Bert) Kinneging   
Sergei Kirik   
Vladimir Kogan   
Nikolaos Kourkoumelis   
Kris Kozacek   
Rangarajan Krishnan   
Siwei Leng   
Christian Lengauer   
Matteo Leoni Chairman/Reg. Co-Chair - Europe/Meeting Support Chair 
Eduard Levin  Student Affiliate
Deyu Li   
Ming Li   
Cora Lind-Kovacs   
Lizhi Liu Polymers Subcommittee Chair 
Zhenhong Mai   
Andrea Marcinkova   
Larry Martin   
Luis Martinez   
Javier Martnez   
Ronald Medrud   
Thomasin Miller   
Samir Osman Mohammed   
George  Myer   
Bob Newman   
Jeffrey Nicolich   
Vjera Novosel-Radovic   
Brian O'Connor   
Silvina Pagola   
Robert Papoular Director-at-Large 
William Paxton   
Andrew Payzant Non-Ambient Diffraction Subcommittee Chair 
Valeri Petkov   
Stanislaw Pikus   
Tony Raftery   
Veda Ramaswamy   
Svend Rasmussen   
M.V. Reddy   
Kevin Rhodes   
Pierre Ricou   
Eric Rivera-Muoz   
Rosanna Rizzi   
Andrew Roberts Minerals Subcommittee Chair 
Stephen Robie   
Mark Rodriguez Tech Com. Chair/XRF Chair/Regional Co-Chair - N. America 
Clayton Ruud   
Diane Sagnella ICDD Senior Scientific ProgrammerNon-Voting
Binoy Kumar Saikia   
Janeth Sarmiento   
Paolo Scardi   
Sergio Fabian Sein   
Yogendra Kumar Sharma   
Lei Shi   
Ying Shi   
O.P. Shrivastava   
Gurvinderjit Singh   
Husin Sitepu   
Bo Song   
Eliot Specht   
Matthew Suchomel   
Jaka Sunarso   
David Taylor Marketing Subcommittee Chair 
Robert Toro   
Thanh Thao Tran  Student Affiliate
Alexander Ulyanenkov   
Tamas Ungar   
Jennifer Urban  Student Affiliate
R. Vasudevan   
Maria-Elena Villafuerte-Castrejn   
Gang Wang   
Wanyan Wang   
Wenjun Wang   
Thomas Watkins   
Zheng Wei   
Charles Weth ICDD Senior Software EngineerNon-Voting
Bryan Wheaton Electron Diffraction Subcommittee Chair 
Pamela Whitfield Synchrotron and Neutron Scattering Subcommittee Chair 
Craig Williams   
Emilia Wolska   
Winnie Wong-Ng Ceramics Subcommittee Chair 
Li Wu   
Dan Xie   
Shavait Yamini  Student Affiliate
Heng Yang  Student Affiliate
Zhi Yang   
Shawn Yin   
Wenxia Yuan   
Lubov Zavalij   
Peter Zavalij   
Yanming Zhao   
Shao-Liang Zheng   
Weitao Zheng